You are here: Home / CFP Folder / June 05, 2012 - LCPC (25th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing)

June 05, 2012 - LCPC (25th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing)

June 05, 2012 - LCPC (25th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing) http://www.kasahara.cs.waseda.ac.jp/lcpc2012/ Tokyo, Japan
When Jun 05, 2012
from 12:00 AM to 11:55 PM
Where Tokyo, Japan
Add event to calendar vCal
iCal

May 22, 2012 - LCPC (25th International Workshop on Languages and Compilers for Parallel Computing)

 

The LCPC workshop is a forum for sharing cutting-edge research on all aspects of parallel languages, compilers and related topics including runtime systems and tools. The scope of the workshop spans foundational results and practical experience, and all classes of parallel processors including concurrent, multithreaded, multicore, accelerated, multiprocessor, and tightly-clustered systems. Given the rise of multicore processors, LCPC is particularly interested in work that seeks to transition parallel programming into the computing mainstream.

Specific topics of interest include (but are not limited to):

  • Parallel programming models
  • Parallel programming languages
  • Compiling for parallelism
  • Automatic parallelization
  • Optimization of parallel programs
  • Formal analysis and verification of parallel programs
  • Parallel runtime systems
  • Task-parallel libraries
  • Parallel application frameworks
  • Performance analysis tools
  • Debugging tools for parallel programs
  • Parallel algorithms
  • Parallel applications
  • Synchronization and concurrency control
  • Software engineering for parallel programs
  • Fault tolerance for parallel systems
  • Adaptive compilation and optimization of parallel programs
  • Software techniques for accelerators (including GPGPUs)
  • Compilers for Multicores and Manycores
  • Power Optimization by Compilers
  • APIs for Homogeneous and Heterogeneous multicores
  • Compilers and APIs for Accelerators

Important Dates(Tentative)

Abstracts: May 15, 2012
Full papers: May 22, 2012
(midnight pacific time)
Notification: Jul 17, 2012
Hotel Reservation: Aug 11, 2012
Final Paper: Aug 21, 2012

Contact

If you have any question, please feel free to contact us.
lcpc2012@kasahara.cs.waseda.ac.jp
+81-3-3203-4485

More information about this event…

Document Actions

Filed under: ,
Navigation
« August 2017 »
August
MoTuWeThFrSaSu
123456
78910111213
14151617181920
21222324252627
28293031